SUPERVISORS AND BOARD MEMBERS

Supervisors

End of Term Name Phone
12-31-21 James Erwin Chairman (814) 362-4948
12-31-19

David Geitner

Vice Chairman

(814) 368-3564
12-31-23 Steven Mascho (814) 362-1253

Secretary/Treasurer   Susan K. Gibiser      (814) 368-3564

 

Billing Clerk for          Kathy Little             (814) 368-3564

Sewer & Garbage

Engineers

 

Name Phone

Bankson Engineering

 

(412) 767-5100

 

Tax Collector

End of Term Name Phone Address
12-31-21 Beth Monti (814) 362-6724 415 Minard Run Rd.

Planning Commission

End of Term Name Position
12-31-20 Donald Cummins Chairman
12-31-18 Steve Mascho Vice Chairman
12-31-19 Steve Pettinato  Member
12-31-21 Andy Eschrich  
     

Volunteer Fire Department

Position Name
Fire Chief
Dan Burkhouse
Emergency Management Co-ordinator Jay Bradish

Bradford Area Public Library Board

End of Term Name
12-31-19 Vacant

SPCA Animal Officer

Name Phone Address
SPCA (814) 362-8850 Glenwood Avenue

Sewage Enforcement Officer

Name Phone Address

Todd Fantaskey

SEO #3086

(814) 723-3775

235 Follett Run Rd.

Warren, PA 16365

Nick Melnick

Alternate

SEO #01363

(814) 673-5805

1218 Grandview Road

Oil city, PA  16301

Appointed Auditors

End of Term Name Position
 12-31-19 Robert Burrell  Appointed Auditor
     
12-31-19 Stephen Pettinato  Appointed Auditor

Zoning Hearing Board

End of Term             Name                              Position

12-31-2020             Daniel McCarthy                  Chairman

12-31-2022             Robert Burrell                       Member

12-31-2020             Michael Salerno                    Member

                              David Debolt                         Alternate

Solicitor

Solicitor

Name Stapleford & Byham, LLC

Zoning Officer

Name Phone
Jack Carns
(814) 362-1147

Code Enforcement Officer

Name Phone
Michael Salerno (814) 368-3564

Bradford District Flood Control Authority

End of Term Name
12-31-19 James B. Erwin

Vacancy Board

  2019             Mark Cline